Skate Park
Knoxville Skate Park
Fort Sanders, United States
35.9562° N · 83.9466° W
Now
Bounties
40 XP- 40 XP: Name the featuresThe first three here, each with a photo and its place on the mapFrom the web or the app
- 30 XP, later: Feature firstThe first clip on each feature, once they’re namedOnce the features are named
Rain, 48 h back and 24 ahead
Next days
Check-in zone
Check in from the app within 150 m and stay 15 min: a ride day, 20 XP.
Clips
No clips yet
Each will be pinned to the feature ridden. Once the features are named, the first on each pays 30 XP.
Riders’ photos
No riders’ photos yet. A photo of the spot or a feature pays 10 XP, and the first one here 20 more.
Trophies
Stamp on a first visit, +20
Regular+50
10 visits
Local+100
50 visits
Lifer+250
150 visits
Nearby
7 spots within 50 km. The 5 nearest:
- Skate Park · West KnoxvilleSkate Park · West Knoxville, United States6.0 km NW
- Fountain City Skate ParkSkate Park · Fountain City, United States8.5 km N
- Skate Park · PowellSkate Park · Powell, United States11 km NW
- Skate Park · ConcordSkate Park · Concord, United States19 km SW
- Skate Park · Oak RidgeSkate Park · Oak Ridge, United States27 km W
Getting there
Coordinates
35.95623,
-83.94655
What riding here pays
- A ride day here: check in within 150 m and stay 15 min App20
- Your first visit here: the Stamp App+20
- A clip pinned to a feature10
- The first clip on a feature+30
- A photo of the spot or a feature10
- The first photo of this spot+20
- Your first review of it25